US National Adult Cup

US AMATEUR CUP CHAMPIONS (1924-PRESENT)

 

1924     FLEISHER YARN

1925     TOLEDO S.C.

1926     NEW BEDFORD DEFENDERS

1927     PITTSBURGH HEIDELBERG SC

1928     SWEDISH AMERICANS FALL RIVER POWERS HUDSON ESSEX

1929     PITTSBURGH HEIDELBERG SC

1930     FALL RIVER RAFFERTY

1931     AKRON GOODYEAR

1932     CLEVELAND SHAMROCKS

1933     PHILADELPHIA GERMAN-AMERICANS

1934     PHILADELPHIA GERMAN-AMERICANS

1935     W.W. RIEHL SC

1936     BROOKLYN DSC GERMANS

1937     TRENTON HIGHLANDER

1938     FALL RIVER PONTA DELGADA

1939     FALL RIVER ST. MICHAEL'S

1940     MORGAN STRASSER

1941     FALL RIVER S.C.

1942     FALL RIVER S.C.

1943     MORGAN STRASSER

1944     S.C. EINTRACHT

1945     S.C. EINTRACHT

1946     FALL RIVER PONTA DELGADA

1947     FALL RIVER PONTA DELGADA

1948     FALL RIVER PONTA DELGADA

1949     ELIZABETH S.C.

1950     FALL RIVER PONTA DELGADA

1951     GERMAN-HUNGARIAN S.C.

1952     ST. LOUIS RAIDERS

1953     FALL RIVER PONTA DELGADA

1954     PITTSBURGH BEADLING

1955     Pittsburgh Heidelberg Tornados

1956     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1957     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1958     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1959     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1960     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1961     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1962     Detroit Carpathia

1963     Rochester Italian-American

1964     Chicago Schwaben

1965     Philadelphia United German-Hungarians

1966     Chicago Kickers

1967     Hartford Italian American Stars AC

1968     Chicago Kickers

1969     Washington British Lions

1970     Chicago Kickers

1971     St. Louis Kutis S.C.

1972     St Louis Busch S.C.

1973     Philadelphia Inter

1974     Philadelphia Inter

1975     Chicago Kickers

1976     Milwaukee Bavarian SC

1977     Denver Kickers

1978     Denver Kickers

1979     Atlanta Datagraphic

1980     St. Louis Busch Bavarians

1981     St. Louis Busch Bavarians

1982     Seattle Croatia

1983     Denver Kickers

1984     Dallas Mean Green

1985     Club Espana

1986     Fairfax Spartans

1987     Polish American Eagles, Yonkers, NY

1988     Dallas Mean Green

1989     A.A.C. Eagles

1990     St. Petersburg Kickers

1991     St. Louis Scott Gallagher

1992     Madison 56ers

1993     Seattle Murphy's Pub

1994     Denver Kickers

1995     Denver Kickers

1996     Washington Iberia

1997     St. Petersburg McCormick Kickers

1998     Chicago Schwaben

1999     Detriot Arsenal

2000     Southfield Arsenal

2001     Milwaukee Bavarian SC

2002     Milwaukee Bavarian SC

2003     Milwaukee Bavarian SC

2004     Assyrian Winged Bull

2005     Washington Hibernian Saints

2006     Azzurri

2007     Boston Olympiakos

2008     Florida Kickers

2009     Aegean Hawks

2010     Boston Olympiakos

2011     RWB Adria

2012     Battery Park Gunners

2013     RWB Adria

2014     New York Greek Americans

2015     Quinto Elemento FC

2016     Christos FC

2017     Lansdowne Bhoys FC

2018     Milwaukee Bavarian SC

2019     Newtown Pride FC